BGIG

Dividends Pay Dividends ®

Bahl & Gaynor Income Growth ETF
Large-Cap Focus
Why BGIG?
An Active Fundamental Equity Strategy Focused on High Current and Growing Income

Since 1990, Bahl & Gaynor has pursued a unified fundamental investment philosophy predicated on long-term ownership of high-quality businesses that we believe are uniquely capable of compounding capital and dividends at attractive growth rates. 

The Bahl & Gaynor Income Growth ETF is an actively managed ETF that invests primarily in dividend-paying U.S.-listed equity securities of large capitalization companies.

Strategy Goals

Income Growth

BGIG aims to generate meaningful current income that grows over time.

Downside Protection

BGIG seeks to provide favorable risk attributes and downside protection relative to its benchmark through investment in high-quality companies with sustainable advantages.

Long-term Growth of Capital

BGIG aims to provide superior risk-adjusted returns relative to the benchmark.

Strategy Details

Long-term Horizon

Long-term investment focus with moderate investment turnover.

Large-Cap Focus

Underlying holdings must have at least a $7 billion market-cap at initiation.

U.S. Listed Underlying Holdings

Securities held may include U.S.-listed public companies, ADRs and REITs.

Fund Profile
 as of 07/19/2024
as of 07/18/2024

Ticker bgig
Exchange NYSE
Expense Ratio 0.45%
Inception Date 9/14/2023
# of Holdings 53
CUSIP 26922B527

Market Data
 as of 07/19/2024
as of 07/18/2024

No data available for the ETF: BGIG
* As of 06/30/2024

BGIG Price Performance

Quarter End Performance

The performance data quoted represents past performance. Past performance does not guarantee future results. The investment return and principal value of an investment will fluctuate so that an investor’s shares, when sold or redeemed, may be worth more or less than their original cost and current performance may be lower or higher than the performance quoted. Performance data current to the most recent month-end may be obtained by calling (855) 994-1711. Short term performance, in particular, is not a good indication of the fund’s future performance, and an investment should not be made based solely on returns. Market price is the price at which shares in the ETF can be bought or sold on the exchanges during trading hours, while the net asset value (NAV) represents the value of each share’s portion of the fund’s underlying assets and cash at the end of the trading day.

Top Holdings
as of 07/19/2024
As of 07/19/2024

Name Symbol/Ticker Cusip Quantity Weight (%)
United States Treasury Bill 10/03/2024912797GW1912797GW18,0000.01%
Cash & OtherCash&OtherCash&Other60,8800.04%
United States Treasury Bill 09/12/2024912797KK2912797KK255,0000.04%
United States Treasury Bill 10/10/2024912797KT3912797KT3123,0000.08%
United States Treasury Bill 09/26/2024912797KM8912797KM8160,0000.11%
United States Treasury Bill 09/19/2024912797KL0912797KL0181,0000.12%
Cisco Systems IncCSCO17275R10216,6660.54%
Amgen IncAMGN0311621002,7950.63%
Fastenal CoFAST31190010414,0520.66%
ONEOK IncOKE68268010312,3420.70%
RTX CorpRTX75513E10110,6340.75%
US BancorpUSB90297330425,4350.77%
PPL CorpPPL69351T10639,7660.77%
Kinder Morgan IncKMI49456B10162,6760.89%
General Dynamics CorpGD3695501084,5590.91%
WEC Energy Group IncWEC92939U10616,9280.94%
HP IncHPQ40434L10541,6561.05%
Exxon Mobil CorpXOM30231G10213,6661.10%
CME Group IncCME12572Q1058,3171.13%
Prologis IncPLD74340W10313,7481.14%
United Parcel Service IncUPS91131210611,7521.15%
NXP Semiconductors NVNXPIN6596X1096,1961.17%
Illinois Tool Works IncITW4523081098,0911.37%
Starbucks CorpSBUX85524410927,5581.39%
Keurig Dr Pepper IncKDP49271V10064,3311.44%
QUALCOMM IncQCOM74752510311,4201.48%
Corning IncGLW21935010548,9501.49%
Dell Technologies IncDELL24703L20217,7951.51%
Paychex IncPAYX70432610718,1601.53%
Air Products and Chemicals IncAPD0091581069,8651.78%
Lockheed Martin CorpLMT5398301095,7051.84%
Automatic Data Processing IncADP05301510311,3791.91%
Phillips 66PSX71854610421,4262.00%
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO.JPM46625H10014,1352.01%
Realty Income CorpO75610910451,9012.03%
Microsoft CorpMSFT5949181047,0842.11%
SempraSRE81685110944,4382.34%
Home Depot Inc/TheHD4370761029,9632.47%
Texas Instruments IncTXN88250810419,0182.65%
Marsh & McLennan Cos IncMMC57174810218,3622.70%
McDonald's CorpMCD58013510115,5472.73%
Travelers Cos Inc/TheTRV89417E10918,4662.76%
PNC Financial Services Group Inc/ThePNC69347510523,8762.85%
NextEra Energy IncNEE65339F10161,2992.98%
Williams Cos Inc/TheWMB969457100101,8662.99%
Chevron CorpCVX16676410027,5833.03%
Eaton Corp PLCETNG2918310314,6153.06%
Mondelez International IncMDLZ60920710571,4513.24%
Procter & Gamble Co/ThePG74271810929,9143.39%
PepsiCo IncPEP71344810831,6383.65%
AbbVie IncABBV00287Y10935,5864.13%
Merck & Co IncMRK58933Y10551,2074.31%
Eli Lilly & CoLLY5324571089,2755.33%
Broadcom IncAVGO11135F10162,4686.79%
Holdings are subject to change without notice

Distributions

Ex-Dividend Date Record Date Payable Date Ordinary Income $/Share
06/27/202406/27/202407/01/2024$0.049710$0.049710
05/30/202405/30/202406/03/2024$0.049603$0.049603
04/26/202404/29/202405/01/2024$0.048058$0.048058
03/26/202403/27/202404/01/2024$0.050000$0.050000
02/27/202402/28/202403/01/2024$0.049779$0.049779
01/29/202401/30/202402/01/2024$0.049554$0.049554
12/28/202312/29/202301/03/2024$0.089760$0.089760
11/28/202311/29/202312/01/2023$0.049433$0.049433
10/27/202310/30/202311/01/2023$0.050816$0.050816
09/27/202309/28/202310/02/2023$0.010219$0.010219

Stay Updated

Subscribe to receive the latest dividend insights and market trends directly to your inbox.

Investors should consider the investment objectives, risks, charges and expenses carefully before investing. For a prospectus or summary prospectus with this and other information about the Fund, please call (855) 994-1711 or click here. Read the prospectus or summary prospectus carefully before investing.

As with all ETFs, Shares may be bought and sold in the secondary market at market prices.

The S&P 500 Index tracks the total return of about 500 of the largest publicly listed U.S. companies, as measured by market capitalization.  It is not possible to invest directly in an index.


Fund Risks

Investing in ETFs involves additional risks such as the market price of the shares may trade at a discount to its net asset value ("NAV"), an active secondary trading market may not develop or be maintained, or trading may be halted by the exchange in which they trade, which may impact a fund's ability to sell its shares.


New Fund Risk. The Fund is a recently organized investment company with a limited operating history. As a result, prospective investors have a limited track record or history on which to base their investment decision.


REIT Investment Risk. Investments in REITs involve unique risks. REITs may have limited financial resources, may trade less frequently and in limited volume, and may be more volatile than other securities.

Investments involve risk. Principal loss is possible.

Distributed by Quasar Distributors, LLC

* Represents the Unsubsidized Yield. The 30-day SEC Yield for an Exchange-Traded Fund (ETF) is a standardized yield calculation developed by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) that reflects the income earned by the fund's portfolio over the past 30 days, net of expenses. It is calculated by taking the fund's net investment income, including interest and dividends, and dividing it by the fund's average net assets over the previous 30 days. This yield calculation provides investors with a snapshot of the fund's income-generating potential, taking into account expenses that impact yields, such as management fees and other operating costs. It is calculated by our Fund Administrator, US Bank. The unsubsidized yield figure reflects the dividends and interest earned during the period, after the deduction of the fund’s expenses.

You are now being redirected to
bahl-gaynor.com/about-us/

Invest Now

Choose your current broker
Bahl & Gaynor is not affiliated with these financial service firms. Their listing should not be viewed as a recommendation or endorsement. By clicking the buttons above you are leaving the etf.bahl-gaynor.com website and going to a 3rd party site. Bahl & Gaynor is not responsible for content on 3rd party sites.