BGIG

Dividends Pay Dividends ®

Bahl & Gaynor Income Growth ETF
Why BGIG?
An Active Fundamental Equity Strategy Focused on High Current and Growing Income

Since 1990, Bahl & Gaynor has pursued a unified fundamental investment philosophy predicated on long-term ownership of high-quality businesses that we believe are uniquely capable of compounding capital and dividends at attractive growth rates. 

The Bahl & Gaynor Income Growth ETF is an actively managed ETF that invests primarily in dividend-paying U.S.-listed equity securities of large capitalization companies.

Strategy Goals

Income Growth

BGIG aims to generate meaningful current income that grows over time.

Downside Protection

BGIG seeks to provide favorable risk attributes and downside protection relative to its benchmark through investment in high-quality companies with sustainable advantages.

Long-term Growth of Capital

BGIG aims to provide superior risk-adjusted returns relative to the benchmark.

Strategy Details

Long-term Horizon

Long-term investment focus with moderate investment turnover.

Large-Cap Focus

Underlying holdings must have at least a $7 billion market-cap at initiation.

U.S. Listed Underlying Holdings

Securities held may include U.S.-listed public companies, ADRs and REITs.

Fund Profile
 as of 02/23/2024

Ticker BGIG
Exchange NYSE
Expense Ratio 0.45%
Inception Date 9/14/2023
# of Holdings 51
CUSIP 26922B527

Market Data
 as of 02/23/2024

Shares Outstanding 4,500,000
Net Assets 121.10M
Closing Price $26.93
Ticker BGIG
NAV $26.91
30 Day Sec Yield * 2.35%
Premium / Discount 0.07%
Median 30-day Spread 0.11
* yield
 as of 01/31/2024

BGIG Price Performance

Quarter-end Performance

The performance data quoted represents past performance. Past performance does not guarantee future results. The investment return and principal value of an investment will fluctuate so that an investor’s shares, when sold or redeemed, may be worth more or less than their original cost and current performance may be lower or higher than the performance quoted. Performance data current to the most recent month-end may be obtained by calling (855) 994-1711. Short term performance, in particular, is not a good indication of the fund’s future performance, and an investment should not be made based solely on returns. Market price is the price at which shares in the ETF can be bought or sold on the exchanges during trading hours, while the net asset value (NAV) represents the value of each share’s portion of the fund’s underlying assets and cash at the end of the trading day.

Top Holdings
as of 02/26/2024

Name Symbol/Ticker Cusip Quantity Weight (%)
UNITED STATES TREAS BILLS 04/18/2024912796CX5912796CX525,000.000.02%
UNITED STATES TREAS BILLS 05/02/2024912797HH3912797HH345,000.000.04%
Cash & OtherCash&OtherCash&Other76,915.360.06%
UNITED STATES TREAS BILLS 04/25/2024912797HG5912797HG571,000.000.06%
UNITED STATES TREAS BILLS 05/16/2024912797FH5912797FH5274,000.000.22%
PPL CORPPPL69351T10623,987.000.53%
AMGEN INCAMGN0311621002,486.000.59%
FASTENAL COFAST31190010412,368.000.74%
KINDER MORGAN INC DELKMI49456B10153,698.000.76%
EXXON MOBIL CORPXOM30231G1029,847.000.84%
RTX CORPORATIONRTX75513E10111,810.000.88%
ABBOTT LABSABT0028241009,394.000.93%
WEC ENERGY GROUP INCWEC92939U10614,872.000.97%
NXP SEMICONDUCTORS N VNXPIN6596X1095,444.001.07%
DELL TECHNOLOGIES INCDELL24703L20215,579.001.16%
CORNING INCGLW21935010543,596.001.18%
JPMORGAN CHASE & CO.JPM46625H1008,254.001.25%
QUALCOMM INCQCOM7475251039,870.001.26%
CME GROUP INCCME12572Q1057,289.001.31%
PAYCHEX INCPAYX70432610713,205.001.36%
UNITED PARCEL SERVICE INCUPS91131210611,897.001.46%
ILLINOIS TOOL WKS INCITW4523081097,109.001.53%
CISCO SYS INCCSCO17275R10238,457.001.55%
KEURIG DR PEPPER INCKDP49271V10064,912.001.62%
LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPLMT5398301095,518.001.96%
REALTY INCOME CORPO75610910444,881.001.96%
PROLOGIS INC.PLD74340W10317,818.001.96%
WILLIAMS COS INCWMB96945710071,034.002.05%
AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC COMADP0530151039,860.002.08%
MICROSOFT CORPMSFT5949181046,223.002.11%
US BANCORP DELUSB90297330462,113.002.12%
NEXTERA ENERGY INCNEE65339F10145,972.002.14%
STARBUCKS CORPSBUX85524410928,144.002.22%
TEXAS INSTRS INCTXN88250810416,640.002.25%
SEMPRASRE81685110938,786.002.30%
AIR PRODS & CHEMS INCAPD00915810611,949.002.30%
PHILLIPS 66PSX71854610419,017.002.31%
TRAVELERS COMPANIES INCTRV89417E10913,120.002.39%
PNC FINL SVCS GROUP INCPNC69347510520,844.002.51%
HOME DEPOT INCHD4370761028,644.002.65%
MARSH & MCLENNAN COS INCMMC57174810216,046.002.70%
CHEVRON CORP NEWCVX16676410024,073.003.07%
MCDONALDS CORPMCD58013510113,565.003.34%
PEPSICO INCPEP71344810823,975.003.36%
EATON CORP PLCETNG2918310314,407.003.39%
PROCTER AND GAMBLE COPG74271810926,115.003.47%
MONDELEZ INTL INCMDLZ60920710562,290.003.81%
ABBVIE INCABBV00287Y10929,301.004.31%
MERCK & CO INCMRK58933Y10542,503.004.54%
ELI LILLY & COLLY5324571088,124.005.16%
BROADCOM INCAVGO11135F1015,715.006.12%
Holdings are subject to change without notice

Distributions

Ex-Dividend Date
Record Date
Payable Date
Ordinary Income
Short-Term Capital Gains
Long-Term Capital Gains
Return of Capital
$/Share
9/27/23
9/28/23
10/2/23
$0.010219
--
--
--
$0.010219
10/27/23
10/30/23
11/1/23
$0.050816
--
--
--
$0.050816
Ex-Dividend Date Record Date Payable Date Ordinary Income $/Share
01/29/202401/30/202402/01/2024$0.049554$0.049554
12/28/202312/29/202301/03/2024$0.089760$0.089760
11/28/202311/29/202312/01/2023$0.049433$0.049433
10/27/2023 10/30/2023 11/01/2023 $0.050816 $0.050816
09/27/2023 09/28/2023 10/02/2023 $0.010219 $0.010219
Ex-Dividend Date
Record Date
Payable Date
Ordinary Income
Short-Term Capital Gains
Long-Term Capital Gains
Return of Capital
$/Share
9/27/23
9/28/23
10/2/23
$0.010219
--
--
--
$0.010219
Ex-Dividend Date
Record Date
Payable Date
Ordinary Income
Short-Term Capital Gains
Long-Term Capital Gains
Return of Capital
$/Share
10/27/23
10/28/23
11/1/23
$0.050816
--
--
--
$0.050816

Stay Updated

Subscribe to receive the latest dividend insights and market trends directly to your inbox.

Investors should consider the investment objectives, risks, charges and expenses carefully before investing. For a prospectus or summary prospectus with this and other information about the Fund, please call (855) 994-1711 or click here. Read the prospectus or summary prospectus carefully before investing.

As with all ETFs, Shares may be bought and sold in the secondary market at market prices.

Fund Risks

Investing in ETFs involves additional risks such as the market price of the shares may trade at a discount to its net asset value ("NAV"), an active secondary trading market may not develop or be maintained, or trading may be halted by the exchange in which they trade, which may impact a fund's ability to sell its shares.


New Fund Risk. The Fund is a recently organized investment company with a limited operating history. As a result, prospective investors have a limited track record or history on which to base their investment decision.


REIT Investment Risk. Investments in REITs involve unique risks. REITs may have limited financial resources, may trade less frequently and in limited volume, and may be more volatile than other securities.

Investments involve risk. Principal loss is possible.

Distributed by Quasar Distributors, LLC

You are now being redirected to
bahl-gaynor.com/about-us/

Invest Now

Choose your current broker
Bahl & Gaynor is not affiliated with these financial service firms. Their listing should not be viewed as a recommendation or endorsement. By clicking the buttons above you are leaving the etf.bahl-gaynor.com website and going to a 3rd party site. Bahl & Gaynor is not responsible for content on 3rd party sites.